?

Log in

No account? Create an account
These were shot during our recent… - Nate Bunnyfield [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nate Bunnyfield

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| natehaas.com onetake (my experimental music podcast) ]

[Jan. 5th, 2006|06:03 pm]
Nate Bunnyfield




















These were shot during our recent Christmas trip home to Maryland/DC with Emily's swanky new Nikon D50.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: acommonreader
2006-01-06 03:19 am (UTC)

I say this on three point five glasses of wine...

My vote: when you get hitched, can you move and be my neighbor-friends?

'cause I love you kiddos.

[tha-thump, tha-thump]
(Reply) (Thread)
From: natebunnyfield
2006-01-06 04:59 am (UTC)

Re: I say this on three point five glasses of wine...

Is "OMG YES" the appropriate reply here?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: acommonreader
2006-01-06 07:48 am (UTC)

Re: I say this on three point five glasses of wine...

HELLS YEAH!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zurx
2006-01-06 04:35 am (UTC)
damn you have a nice camera
(Reply) (Thread)
From: natebunnyfield
2006-01-06 04:48 am (UTC)
Well, it's actually Emily's, but yeah. It's pretty nifty.

Hopefully, it will be replace the crap cell phone camera.


(And in the interest of full disclosure, every image has been photoshopped.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laurel_journal
2006-01-06 05:04 am (UTC)
I wish we were in closer proximity so 1) I could visit and sit on your couch and play with your cats all the time and feel the love and 2) so you could give me regular camera tutorials. I remember the first one you gave me and I want more!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: natebunnyfield
2006-01-06 05:07 am (UTC)
1. I'll mail you one of the cats tomorrow morning.
2. We can try to do that over videoconferencing. Do you want to try tonight?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laurel_journal
2006-01-06 05:14 am (UTC)
Ack, I gots no camera on me, it's at my mom's house. When I get back to school.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laurel_journal
2006-01-06 05:14 am (UTC)

PS

Yay!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: natebunnyfield
2006-01-06 05:17 am (UTC)
Be sure to remind me.

My memory is crap.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lazyman
2006-01-06 09:42 am (UTC)
I don't think that duffel bag is an FAA-approved pet carrier.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: natebunnyfield
2006-01-06 09:46 am (UTC)
I think it was.

But more importantly, her beverage and sweater match.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lemur68
2006-01-06 03:20 pm (UTC)
omg it looks like that lady saw a ghost.
(Reply) (Thread)